2012 Saturday - 110th Show

The Fort Worth Kennel Club held its 110th All-Breed Show on Saturday, March 24, 2012. 

 

Group Results & Best In Show

    SPORTING BREEDS
    JUDGE: Mrs. Ann D Hearn

    Group One - Retrievers (Golden)   
      CH SUMMITS SONNY SIDE UP  Dogs defeated:  342
      Owner: Patty & Mike Wedding & Beth Johnson  
    Group Two - Setters (English)    
      GCH CH SET'R RIDGE'S DIRTY DANCING Dogs defeated: 264
      Owner: Janet & Preston Gray & Melissa D Newman
    Group Three - Spaniels (English Cocker)     
      GCH CH NEWSTEAD ECHOES OF LOVE  Dogs defeated: 252
      Owner: Frank & Robin Tingley  
    Group Four - Spaniels (English Springer)
      CH PAWMARC'S NORTHERN LIGHTS  Dogs defeated: 245
      Owner: R Gear & P Wilaby & B Daniel&C J Tye 

     

    HOUND BREEDS
    JUDGE: Mrs. Paula Hartinger 

    Group One - Pharaoh Hounds    
      CH FAOUZIAH'S FARAMIR   Dogs defeated: 354
      Owner: Jennifer mosing & Jenny Hall 
    Group Two - Whippets  
      CH STARLINE'S CHANEL  Dogs defeated: 346
      Owner: Lori & Carey & Nicole Lawrence & Lori Wilson  
    Group Three - Rhodesian Ridgebacks
      CH GRCH VYRTUOUS COMMAND PERFORMANCE   Dogs defeated: 317
      Owner: Shawna Walters   
    Group Four - Petits Bassets Griffons Vendeens     
      CH SOLETRADER MAGGIE MAY AT M & M     Dogs defeated: 265
    Owner: Donna & Don Moore  

     

    WORKING BREEDS
    JUDGE: Ms Theresa L Hundt 

    Group One - Kuvaszok 
      CH GCH SZUMERIA'S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENCE Dogs defeated: 416
      Owner: Mercedes Vila & Lynn Brady & C Townsend & C Muir 
    Group Two - Standard Schnauzers  
      GCH OREGONIZED GULF COAST HURRICANE  Dogs defeated: 414
      Owner: Kathlene D Crist  
    Group Three - Boxers    
       GCH WINFALL I DREAM OF STYLE   Dogs defeated: 398
      Owner: C & K Robbins & G & B Adkins & T Porter & J Pinson 
    Group Four - Mastiffs    
      CH JADEMS OLIVER TWIST   Dogs defeated: 347
      Owner: Jaye Berning & Tina M Woods  

     

    TERRIER BREEDS
    JUDGE: Mr Roger R Hartinger

    Group One - Fox Terriers (Wire)     
      CH AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY     Dogs defeated: 287
      Owner: V Malzoni Jr & T Steele & S & M Olund & Diane Ryan
    Group Two - American Staffordshire Terriers    
      CH ALPINE'S RING OF FIRE Dogs defeated: 282
      Owner:  Benjamin Mosing & E & K Thomason & N Tibay 
    Group Three -  Miniature Schnauzers   
      CH REGENCY'S PLAYMAKER  Dogs defeated: 266
      Owner: Sonny Wang & Beverly J Verna  
    Group Four - Lakeland Terriers    
      GCH CH IRON VAN FOLINY HOME   Dogs defeated: 199
      Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr 

     

    TOY BREEDS
    JUDGE: Mr Timothy Catterson 

    Group One - Papillons    
      CH COPELLA'S RISING ATTRACTION  Dogs defeated: 301
      Owner: Madeline Mosing & Paula Cox  
    Group Two - Shih Tzu  
      CH SYMARUN'S LOVE T'LOOK   Dogs defeated: 275
      Owner: J Haverick & J Riefenberg & D Johnson & J Hubbard  
    Group Three - English Toy Spaniels (B & P C)    
      CH ROYALIST READY TO REIGN Dogs defeated: 261
      Owner:T Holibaugh & K Kasten & P Bailly & A Stoller  
    Group Four - Italian Greyhounds
      GCH CANTEX GRIS GRIS' SONOFA DOC    Dogs defeated: 260
      Owner: Brant-Lee Broom & Terry Mayers    

     

    NON-SPORTING BREEDS
    JUDGE: Mr Luc Boileau 

    Group One - Bulldogs
      CH MYTOYS EPIC AGAINST THE WIND  Dogs defeated: 231
      Owner: Dennis & Terry OConner & Linda Scott & Ann McDearmon 
    Group Two - Chinese Shar-Pei
      CH JADE EAST DO YOU KNOW THE WAY TO SAN JOSE    Dogs defeated: 211
      Owner: Loretta Anders & Karel Nijholt & Esmae Minne 
    Group Three - Poodles (Standard)     
      CH DAWIN HOT N SPICY    Dogs defeated: 196
      Owner: Linda Campbell 
    Group Four - Tibetan Spaniels     
      GCH CH SHILO TIME FOR A GOOD TIME   Dogs defeated: 180
    Owner: Shirley Carroll   

     

    HERDING BREEDS
    JUDGE: Ms F Susan Godek

    Group One - Australian Shepherds    
      CH HARMONY HILL'S MONEY TALKS Dogs defeated: 303
      Owner: Leon B Goetz & Heather W Braddock  
    Group Two - Cardigan Welsh Corgis    
      GCH AUBREY'S TAILS OF MYSTERY  Dogs defeated: 258
      Owner: Cynthia & Vincent Savioli 
    Group Three - Finnish Lapphunds    
      CH SUGAROK CASANOVA    Dogs defeated: 228
      Owner: Ted Blanch 
    Group Four - Belgian Sheepdogs     
      GCH IMAGES TEXAS HOLD'EM AT LARALEE  Dogs defeated: 222
      Owner: Laura Patton

     

     

    BEST IN SHOW


    JUDGE: Mr William Bergum 

      Bulldogs   
      CH MYTOYS EPIC AGAINST THE WIND   Total Dogs defeated: 2234
      Owner: Dennis & Terry OConner & Linda Scott & Ann McDearmon